Skip to main content
'''Sol Rezza''' (born April 7, 1982, Buenos Aires, Argentina) is a sound artist, radio producer, sound designer for media and composer. She has been a notable advocate of radio art and radio experimentation in the radio scene in Latin America. While radio is her main medium, she has explored different approaches to spatial resonance via surround sound, performance, and live mixing, to create immersive audio experiences.
Birth name| alias =
Birth date{{Birth date and age|1982|04|07|mf=yes}}
Death date| origin = Buenos Aires, Argentina
InstrumentComputer, piano, virtual Instruments
GenreExperimental music|experimental, Noise, Minimal music|Minimal, Electronic music, Electroacoustic music
Occupationcomposer, radio producer, musician, sound designer
Years active2008–present
InfluencesDelia Derbyshire, Ryūichi Sakamoto, John Cage, Pauline Oliveros, Keiji Haino
LabelAcustronica, Panz4 Troupé
Associated acts| website = {{URL|radio-arte.com/}}
share Share
favorite Favorite

183
RESULTS

Media Type
173
audio
6
texts
2
images
2
movies
Availability
183
Always Available
Topics & Subjects
55
Sol Rezza
29
sonido
19
radio
16
podcast
14
2014
14
sound
More right-solid
Collection
152
Community Audio
12
Cratediggers
12
Folksoundomy: A Library of Sound
5
Community Texts
4
gantousm Favorites
4
Sol Rezza Favorites
More right-solid
Creator
164
sol rezza
8
sol rezza-daniel ivan
3
sol rezza -daniel ivan
2
sol rezza estudio rodante
2
sol rezza y daniel iván
1
daniel iván & sol rezza
More right-solid
Language
53
Spanish
2
English
1
English and Spanish
1
German
1
Multiple
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid